NRG Fuel 100% Whey Protein - 2.27kg £39.99

NRGFUEL 100% Whey Protein is without doubt one of the best Whey Proteins on the market. Not only is it great tasting, it also has numerous health benefits including weight management, immune support, bone health and muscle building.

NRGFUEL Whey Protein has a huge amino acid profile which will ensure your muscles will be in a potent anti-catabolic state meaning it’s absolutely vital for muscle growth. With over 4 grams of glutamine per serving and a huge amount of BCAA’s this supplement ensures rapid repair and recovery, and with a high biological value of 104, that state will also be reached rapidly. It also packs a massive 24 grams of protein per 30 gram serving with over 75 servings per 5lb tub. Being exceptionally low in lactose and fat ensures even the most delicate of stomachs are able to take NRGFUEL Whey Protein.

Mix 1 heaped scoop (30g) with 150ml of water or milk. Adjust to taste. Use 2-4 servings daily.

Suitable for vegetarians.

Allergen Advice: This product is manufactured in a plant that processes ingredients containing the following: Dairy, Corn, Soya, Oats, Wheat, Egg, Celery, Sulphites, Fish, Crustacean and Nut products.

100% Whey Protein Natural

Ingredients: Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk).

100% Whey Protein Vanilla Flavour

Ingredients: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Creamer [Glucose Syrup, Refined Coconut Oil, Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Thickener (Guar Gum), Vanilla Flavouring, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sweetener (Sucralose).

100% Whey Protein Banana Flavour

Ingredients: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Creamer [Glucose Syrup, Refined Coconut Oil, Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Thickener (Guar Gum), Banana Flavouring, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Riboflavin 5’-Phosphate Sodium).

100% Whey Protein Berry Flavour

Ingredients: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Creamer [Glucose Syrup, Refined Coconut Oil, Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Thickener (Guar Gum), Colour ((Beetroot Red), Berry Flavouring, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sweetener (Sucralose).

100% Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour

Ingredients: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Creamer [Glucose Syrup, Refined Coconut Oil, Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Thickener (Guar Gum), Chocolate Flavouring, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sweetener (Sucralose).

100% Whey Protein Chocolate Orange Flavour

Ingredients: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Creamer [Glucose Syrup, Refined Coconut Oil, Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Thickener (Guar Gum), Chocolate Orange Flavouring, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sweetener (Sucralose).

100% Whey Protein Chocolate Mint Flavour

Ingredients: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Creamer [Glucose Syrup, Refined Coconut Oil, Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Thickener (Guar Gum), Chocolate Mint Flavouring, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sweetener (Sucralose).

100% Whey Protein Cookies & Cream Flavour

Ingredients: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)(Milk), Creamer [Glucose Syrup, Refined Coconut Oil, Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Thickener (Guar Gum), Cookies & Cream Flavouring, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Allergen Advice: See ingredients in bold. This product is manufactured in a plant that processes ingredients containing the following: Dairy, Corn, Soya, Oats, Wheat, Egg, Celery, Sulphites, Fish, Crustacean and Nut products.





Additional Information
Typical Values Per 100gNaturalChocolateBananaVanillaBerryChoc/OrangeChoc/MintCookies/Cream
Energy kj/Kcal1630/3901698/4021723/4071723/4081723/4081700/4021700/4021714/514
Fat (G)5.57.57.87.87.87.47.47.6
Of Which Saturates (g)3.455.35.45.44.94.95.2
Carbohydrates (g)77.588998.18.1
Of Which Sugar (g)75.35.65.65.55.35.35.5
Fibre (g)01.90.70.70.71.71.71
Protein 9g)8279808080797979
Salt (g)0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
Typical Values Per 30g serving Natural Chocolate Banana Vanilla Berry Choc/Orange Choc/Mint cookies/Cream
Energy kj/Kcal489/117509/121516/122517/122517/122510/121510/121406/122
Fat (G)3.42.32.32.42.32.22.22.3
Of Which Saturates (g)11.51.61.61.61.51.51.6
Carbohydrates (g)2.12.32.42.42.72.72.42.4
Of Which Sugar (g)2.11.61.71.71.71.61.61.7
Fibre (g)00.60.20.20.20.50.50.3
Protein 9g)24.623.724242423.723.723.7
Salt (g)0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
% Reference intake* per serving Natural Choclate Banana Vanilla Berry Choc/Orange Choc/Mint Cookies/Cream
Energy kj/Kcal6%6%6%6%6%6%6%6%
Fat (G)5%3%3%3%3%3%3%3%
Of Which Saturates (g)5%7%8%8%8%7%7%7%
Carbohydrates (g)0%1%1%1%1%1%1%1%
Of Which Sugar (g)2%2%2%2%2%2%2%2%
Fibre (g)
Protein 9g)49%47%48%48%48%47%47%47%
Salt (g)2%2%2%2%2%2%2%2%
Typical Amino Acid Values per 100g Natural Chocolate BananaVanilla Berry Choc/Orange Choc/Mint Cookies/Cream
Leucine(g)8.78.48.58.58.58.48.48.4
Isoleucine (g)4.84.64.74.74.74.64.64.6
Vaine (g)4.84.74.74.74.74.74.74.7
Aspartic Acid (g)8.78.48.58.58.58.48.48.4
Glutamic Acid/l-Glutamine (g)1413.413.613.613.613.413.413.4
Serine (g)4.34.24.24.24.24.24.24.2
Glycine (g)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Histidine (g)1.41.41.41.41.41.41.41.4
Arginine (g)2.22.12.12.12.12.12.12.1
Threonine (g)5.95.75.75.75.75.75.75.7
Alanine (g)3.93.83.83.83.83.83.83.8
Proline (g)4.64.44.54.54.54.44.44.4
Tyrosine (g)2.52.42.42.42.42.42.42.4
Methionine (g)1.41.41.41.41.41.41.41.4
Cystine (g)21.91.91.91.91.91.91.9
Phenylalanine (g)2.72.52.62.62.62.52.52.5
Lysine (g)7.47.17.27.27.27.17.17.1
Trptophan (g)1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
Total8279808080797979
Typical Amino Acid Values per 30g Natural Choclate Banana Vanilla Berry Choc/Orange Choc/Mint Cookies/Cream
Leucine(g)2.62.52.62.62.62.52.52.5
Isoleucine (g)1.41.41.41.41.41.41.41.4
Vaine (g)1.41.41.41.41.41.41.41.4
Aspartic Acid (g)2.62.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Glutamic Acid/l-Glutamine (g)4.244.14.14.1444
Serine (g)1.31.21.31.31.31.21.21.2
Glycine (g)0.50.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
Histidine (g)0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
Arginine (g)0.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.6
Threonine (g)1.81.71.71.71.71.71.71.7
Alanine (g)1.21.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
Proline (g)1.41.31.41.41.41.31.31.3
Tyrosine (g)0.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.7
Methionine (g)0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
Cystine (g)0.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.6
Phenylalanine (g)0.80.80.80.80.80.80.80.8
Lysine (g)2.22.12.22.22.22.12.12.1
Trptophan (g)0.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
Total24.623.724242423.723.723.7
* Reference intake of an average adult (8400kj/2000kcal )
This 908g tub contains 30 Servings
This 2.27kg tub contains 75 servings